Corwin Bolt

EVENTS

Summer Music Calendar

Beginning this Memorial Day weekend, Open Saturday nights til 8 pm

Food carts will be on hand nearly every weekend as well. PizzAldo will be available most Friday’s, with their locally sourced wood fired pizzas. And the newly opened Mirepoix (meer-pwa) food cart will be serving gourmet sandwiches and salads most weekends as well.

Sunday’s throughout the summer we will be hosting “Yoga in the Vineyard” beginning at 10 am. Eugene Yoga and Balanced Hot Yoga will be providing a variety of classes to start off your Sunday right.

Memorial Day Weekend – Fri – Joanne Broh Blues Band 6-9 pm Sat- Daniel and The Blonde 5-8 pm Sun – Le Master Abrams (Cello and guitar, easy listening folk) 2-5 pm Mon – Will Brown (slide acoustic guitar) 2- 5 pm

June 3rd- Holler and Hive  (Newgrass) 6-9 pm

June 10th – Corwin Bolt and The Wingnuts (Bluegrass/Folk)6-9 pm

June 17th – Hank Shreve Band (Blues) 6-9 pm

June 19th (Father’s Day) Gypsy Moon 2 – 5 pm

June 24th  – Emily Jensen (Acoustic covers and originals) 6-9 pm

June 25th – Henry Cooper Trio (Easy Blues) 5 – 8 pm

June 26th – Yoga in the Vineyard w/ Lauren of Balanced Hot Yoga. Class fees will go to local charities 10 am

July 1st – 3rd (Independence Day weekend)  – Fri- Peter Giri and Lloyd Tolbert (Blues and southern rock) 6-9 pm Sat-  Tatiamo (Classics) Sun – The Fiddlin’ Sue Band 2 – 5 pm

July 3rd – Yoga in the Vineyard – Lauren (Balanced Hot Yoga) 10 am

July 8th – Blue Evolution (Blues jam)  6-9 pm

July 9th – Brendan Curran and Johnny Danger 5-8 pm

July 15th – Crossing Neptune (Soul and Funk originals) 6 – 9 pm

July 16th –  Gus Russell w/ Laurie Hammond and Jim Reinking  5-8 pm

July 17th – Yoga in the Vineyard (Arielle of Eugene Yoga) Sign up online at Eugeneyoga.us 10:30 am

July 22nd – Mitch Kashmir (Portland Based Blues Band) 6- 9 pm

July 23rd – Don Latarski and D’Trio 5-8 pm

July 29th – Ty Morin Band 6 -9 pm

July 30th – Blues Club Project 5-8 pm

July 31st – Yoga in the Vineyard (Lauren of Balanced Hot Yoga) Class fees donated to local charities 10 am

August 5th  – Mood Area 52 (French Carnival, ballads, local favorites) 6-9 pm

August 6th – Fiddlin’ Sue Band (bluegrass/folk) 5 – 8 pm 

August 12th – Jerry Zybach w/ Teresa Cunningham and Chris Stubbs 6 – 9 pm

August 13th – Henry Cooper Trio (easy Blues)5-8 pm

August 14th – Yoga in the Vineyard (Lauren of Balanced Hot Yoga) Class fees donated to local charities 10 am

August 19th – Don Latarski, D’Trio (Jazz and funk) 6- 9 pm

August 20th – Yoga in the Vineyard (Lauren of Balanced Hot Yoga) Class fees donated to local charities 10 am

August 20th – The Brewketts 5- 8 pm

August 26th – Hank Shreve Band (Blues Rock) 6 – 9 pm

August 27th – Electric Funeral ( Metal in the Vineyard – Acoustic metal covers) 5- 8 pm

September 2nd – Corwin Bolt and The Wingnuts (Bluegrass folk) 6 – 9 pm

September 3rd – Gypsy Moon (Gypsy Jazz) 5 – 8 pm

September 4th – Peter Giri and LLoyd Tolbert

September 9th – Tim McLaughlin 5:30-8:30 pm

September 10th – The High Step Society ( Electro-swing and Gypsy Jazz) 5-8 pm

September 16th – The Ben Rice Trio w/ Hank Shreve 5- 8 pm